Our Teachers
  • English Teachers
    6th Grade English & Reading
    Name
    Email
    Web Site
    Dennis, Elyse
    Douglas, Melissa
    Larrison, Vanessa
    Mitchell, Lindy
    7th Grade English & Reading
    Name
    Email
    Web Site
    Cuevas, Jimmy
    Dodson, Carrie
    Gardner, Tanya
    Johnston, Ashleigh
    8th Grade English & Reading
    Name
    Email
    Web Site
    Craig, Ashley
    Moore, Breanne
    Walding, Paula
    Page 1 of 1
  • History Teachers
    6th Grade
    Name
    Email
    Web Site
    Cook, Amanda
    Meeker, Steven
    Teasdale, Phyliss
    7th Grade
    Name
    Email
    Web Site
    Beaven, Brenda
    Mittag, Allison
    8th Grade
    Name
    Email
    Web Site
    Isaac, Jenifer
    Morgan, Pegi
    Wallace, Brittany
    Page 1 of 1
  • Science Teacher
    6th Grade Science
    Name
    Email
    Web Site
    Broussard, Stephanie
    Williams, Lori
    7th Grade Science
    Name
    Email
    Web Site
    Bever, Jennifer
    Schaefle, Michelle
    Winn, Caleb
    8th Grade Science
    Name
    Email
    Web Site
    Hartner, Cheryl
    Lindwall, Stephanie
    Whitehead, Melanie
    Page 1 of 1
  • Math Teacher
    6th Math
    Name
    Email
    Title
    Web Site
    Cuevas, Valerie
    6th Grade Math
    Ducharme, Christie
    6th Grade Math
    Lehmann, Jenae
    6th Grade Math
    Morgensteren, Jennifer
    6th Grade Math
    7th Math
    Name
    Email
    Title
    Web Site
    Antilley, Christy
    7th Grade Math
    Elliott, Shannon
    7th Grade Math
    Jackson, Alexis
    7th Grade Math
    Massengale,Korin
    7th Grade Math
    Reinholz, Kyle
    7th Grade Math
    8th Grade / Algebra 1
    Name
    Email
    Title
    Web Site
    Holub, Kyndall
    8th Grade Math
    King, Kathy
    Algebra 1
    St. Pe, Leslee
    8th Grade Math
    Vinikoff, Eric
    8th Grade Math
    Page 1 of 1
  • Special Education Teachers
    Special Education
    Name
    Email
    Title
    Web Site
    Dent, Jordan
    C/T, RTI
    Donenfeild, David
    Life Skills
    Enyart, Kristal
    Life Skills
    Gonzales, Jeanine
    CT
    Grimes, Stephanie
    SPED, C/T
    Johnson, Kerrie
    C/T
    Straughter, Edgar
    ABLE
    Taylor, Aubrey
    CT
    Teasdale, Brad
    C/T
    Traylor, T. Michelle
    C/T, RTI
    Page 1 of 1
  • Electives Teachers
    Electives
    Name
    Email
    Title
    Web Site
    Bansuelo, Joey
    Choir-Director
    Bourgeois, Geoffrey
    General Employability Skills
    Faigle, Greg
    6th PE / Athletic coordinator
    Fancher, Amanda
    General Employability Skills
    Foster, Lisa
    Exploratory Languages/Communication Exploration
    Heaton, Patrick
    Band Director
    Hightower, Lauren
    PE / Athletic coordinator
    Hutchinson, Nate
    6/7/8 PE
    Irvine, Nancy
    Art
    Krause, Kristy
    SFL/Yearbook
    Ladd, Jo Dessa
    Spanish I
    Liston, Ron
    PLTW Engineering and Robotics
    Lumpkin, Tamara
    Theatre
    Smith, Rheagan
    Choir-Asst. Director
    Strickland, Missy
    General Employability Skills
    Whorton, Janet
    Tech/ PLTW/Computer Science
    Page 1 of 1
  • Coaches
    Athletics
    Name
    Email
    Title
    Web Site Link
    Bourgeois,Geoffrey
    Boys Athletics
    Brown, Natalie
    Dance
    Craig, Ashley
    Girls Athletics
    Ellis, Jennifer
    Girls Soccer
    Faigle, Greg
    Boys Athletic Director, Boys Athletics
    Fancher, Amanda
    Cross Country
    Hightower, Lauren
    Girls Athletics/ Girls Athletic Coordinator
    Holub, Kyndall
    Girls Athletics
    Hutchinson, Nate
    Boys Athletics
    Liston, Ron
    Golf
    Straughter, Edgar
    Boys Athletics
    Teasdale, Brad
    Boys Athletics
    Wallace, Brittany
    Girls Athletics
    Winn, Caleb
    Boys Athletics
    Page 1 of 1