SCE Staff
  • Name
    Position
    Email
    Nancy Bodman
    Secretary
    Linda Bailey
    Registrar
    Vickie Portlock
    Receptionist
    Patrick Robinson
    Maint. Tech.
    Page 1 of 1
  • Counselor
    Name
    Position
    Email
    Ext.
    Elaine Clevenger
    Counselor
    Page 1 of 1
    Hi! I am excited to have the opportunity to be your child’s Counselor at Stewart Creek Elementary. I have been the Counselor at SCE since 2005 and I enjoy working with SCE students to ensure they have an opportunity to be successful academically, emotionally and socially. I look forward to getting to know all of our SCE families. Feel free to contact me if you have any questions or concerns about your child's academic or emotional needs at (936) 276-3508 or elaine.clevenger@misd.org 
    Nurse Kelly
    Name
    Position
    Email
    Website
    Ext.
    Leigh Kelly
    Nurse
    Page 1 of 1
    Support
    Name
    Position
    Email
    Website
    Ext.
    Aleida DeLeon
    Diagnostician
    n/a
    Codi Thomas
    Interventionist
    83207
    Dana Upton
    Dyslexia
    Dannette Key
    Instructional Coach
    81784
    Debbie Hill
    Discretionary/Interventionist
    n/a
    Jennifer Dossey
    Interventionist
    83731
    Page 1 of 1
    Name
    Position
    Email
    Kim Lagro
    Speech
    Shelley Hortman
    Speech
    Page 1 of 1
  • Pre-K teachers
    Name
    Position
    Email
    Website
    Ext.
    Jackie Brock
    Pre-K Teacher
    80476
    Tina Hanna
    Pre-K Teacher
    80392
    Page 1 of 1
    Kinder Team
    Name
    Position
    Email
    Website
    Ext.
    Caitlan Gresham
    Kindergarten Teacher
    85824
    Carrie Holliday
    Kindergarten Teacher
    84221
    Kristen Hefner
    Kindergarten Teacher
    82886
    Kristi Lobue
    Kindergarten Teacher
    84462
    Laurie Helm
    Kindergarten Teacher
    81351
    Page 1 of 1
  • First Grade Team at Stewart Creek Elementary
    Name
    Position
    Email
    Website
    Ext.
    Alicia Fowler
    First Grade Teacher
    85562
    Angie Massey
    First Grade Teacher
    82842
    Callie Thomas
    First Grade Teacher
    84335
    Laura Keith
    First Grade Teacher
    85633
    Marianne Elias
    First Grade Teacher
    80685
    Page 1 of 1
  • Name
    Position
    Email
    Website
    Ext.
    Chelsea Sullivan
    Second Grade Teacher
    85439
    Karen O'Donnell
    Second Grade Teacher
    81082
    Leslie Turner
    Second Grade Teacher
    84057
    Peggy Heard
    Second Grade Teacher
    80166
    Rebecca Usner
    Second Grade Teacher
    83913
    Page 1 of 1
  • 3rd grade Staff
    Name
    Position
    Email
    Website
    Ext.
    Amanda Finch
    Third Grade Math/Science Teacher
    82409
    Erin Gowton
    Third Grade ELA/SSTeacher
    82684
    Gina Gaspard
    Third Grade Math/Science Teacher
    82735
    Madeline Stewart
    Third Grade ELA/SSTeacher
    84450
    Sara Simpson
    Third Grade ELA/SS Teacher
    84166
    Tania Ryan
    Third Grade Math/Science Teacher
    82083
    Page 1 of 1
  • Fourth Grade Team
    Name
    Position
    Email
    Website
    Ext.
    Bailey VanDyke
    Fourth Grade Math/Science Teacher
    84612
    Collins Haynie
    Fourth Grade ELA/SS Teacher
    81707
    Delana Dyer
    Fourth Grade Math/Science Teacher
    83744
    Laurel Sparkman
    Fourth Grade Math/Science Teacher
    85612
    Melinda Wilson
    Fourth Grade ELA/SS Teacher
    82868
    Page 1 of 1
  • 5th Grade Team
    Name
    Position
    Email
    Website
    Ext.
    Angela Shiflet
    Fifth Grade Math Teacher
    85825
    Leslie Whitehead
    Fifth Grade Math Teacher
    80889
    Marcy Hope
    Fifth Grade Science Teacher
    81070
    Michele Wetuski
    Fifth Grade ELA/SS Teacher
    82258
    Shannon Munoz
    Fifth Grade Science Teacher
    84876
    Stephanie Dooley
    Fifth Grade ELA/SS Teacher
    81004
    Page 1 of 1
  • Name
    Position
    Email
    Website
    Ext.
    Bailey Ledesma
    Special Ed./UDCA/Clinic Aide
    n/a
    n/a
    Christa Tatem
    Co-Teacher
    Ellie Hefner
    Life Skills Paraprofessionals
    n/a
    n/a
    Evelyn Cohen
    Life Skills Paraprofessionals
    n/a
    n/a
    Geneva Brown
    Life Skills Paraprofessionals
    n/a
    n/a
    Holley Kloosterman
    Functional Academics/Resource Teacher
    83720
    Holly Harris
    Co-Teacher
    82182
    Lisa Gourley
    Co-Teacher
    Maggie Hannum
    FAC/Resource Paraprofessional
    n/a
    n/a
    Richard Sikes
    Life Skills Paraprofessionals
    n/a
    n/a
    Stacy Kovar
    Life Skills Teacher
    85644
    Page 1 of 1
  • Name
    Position
    Email
    Website
    Ext.
    Angela Jones
    Discretionary/Computer
    n/a
    n/a
    David Vaughn
    PE Teacher
    82774
    Jennifer Harrison
    Librarian
    82195
    Karie Shreve
    Art Teacher
    81956
    Lori Bourgeois
    P.E. Aide
    n/a
    n/a
    Russ Ballenger
    Music Teacher
    85806
    Page 1 of 1